2012 Winter Glitters Medalists

Post date: Feb 8, 2012 3:36:54 AM

CONGRATULATIONS TEAM YRSA!

2012 Winter Glitters Medalists

GOLD MEDALISTS

Erica Lai – Introductory A Ladies Grp 1

Janel Chen – Introductory A Ladies Grp 2

Zoe Yau – Introductory A Ladies Grp 3

Naomi Lau – Introductory A Ladies Grp 5

Gabriella Guo – Pre-Prelim B Ladies Grp 1

Hannah Lim – Pre-Prelim STARSkate Ladies Grp 1

Kristen Di Santo – Pre-Prelim STARSkate Grp 4

Chanel Zhang – Pre-Prelim Solo Dance

Christina Au – Preliminary Solo Dance Grp 1

Madeline Yeung – Preliminary Solo Dance Grp 2

Chyna Hui – Senior Bronze Solo Dance

Alexandra Manis – Preliminary STARSkate Grp 1

Jessica Chan – Preliminary STARSkate Grp 2

Makena Lu – Preliminary STARSkate Grp 3

Deron Sinn – CanSkate Orange Men

Brandon Mar – CanSkate Green Men

Hilary Yeung – CanSkate Ladies Green Grp

Daniel Xie – CanSkate Purple

SILVER MEDALISTS

Isabella Faraone – Introductory A Ladies Grp 2

Erica Li – Pre-Preliminary STARSkate Ladies Grp 1

Maggie Lin – Pre-Preliminary STARSkate Ladies Grp 2

Lily Tang – Pre-Preliminary STARSkate Ladies Grp 3

Timothy Lin – Pre-Preliminary STARSkate Men

Hannah Lim – Pre-Preliminary Solo Dance

Miriam Zhang – Preliminary Solo Dance Grp 1

Preliminary STARSkate Ladies Grp 1

Celina Chen – Preliminary Solo Dance Grp 2

Christina Au – Preliminary STARSkate Ladies Grp 2

William Liang – CanSkate Green Men

Larissa Heather – CanSkate Green Ladies Grp1

Karen Au – Junior Bronze STARSkate Ladies Grp 1

BRONZE MEDALISTS

Jessica Guo – Introductory A Ladies Grp 1

Lily Li – Introductory A Ladies Grp 2

Julia Cheng – Introductory A Ladies Grp 3

Zoe Yau – Pre-Preliminary Solo Dance

Alexandra Manis – Preliminary Solo Dance Grp 1

Karen Au – Preliminary Solo Dance Grp 2

Wendy Wang – Preliminary Ladies Grp 1

Amelia Orzel – Preliminary STARSkate Ladies Grp 1

Hana Watanabe – Preliminary STARSkate Ladies Grp 2

Emilia Dragoev – CanSkate Green Ladies Grp 1

Christine Danshina – Junior Bronze B Ladies Grp 1

Angi Lu – Junior Bronze B Ladies Grp 1